>
>
>
Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica

Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica

Viale Giuliano Dati, 31 Primo piano, Viserba, Rimini, Italy
Exceptional
11 reviews
9.9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 1
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 2
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 3
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 4
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 5
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 6
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 7
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 8
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 9
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 10
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 11
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 12
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 13
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 14
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 15
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 16
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 17
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 18
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 19
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 20
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 21
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side - 22
Guests: 2
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features soundproof walls, flat-screen TV with cable channels, sea views, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow, Fold-up bed
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Exclusive services:
Concierge services
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 7
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 8
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 9
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a mini-bar as well as city views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Desk
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
City view
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Exclusive services:
Concierge services
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Queen Suite with Sea View
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 1
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 2
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 3
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 4
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 5
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 6
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 7
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 8
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 9
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 10
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 11
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 12
  • Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica - Queen Suite with Sea View - 13
Guests: 2
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned suite features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This suite has soundproof walls, flat-screen TV, sea views, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses, Microwave, Oven
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area, Desk
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.9
Exceptional
11 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Gold Café
50 m
Bagno Gastone 21 Nord
350 m
Hotel le Ruote sul Mare
50 m
La Romana
700 m
Café Fellini
900 m
Pizzeria Take Away
1.2 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lido San Giuliano Beach
3 km
Rivabella Beach
750 m
Viserbella Beach
9 m
Marina Di Viserbella Beach
1.3 km
Torre Pedrera Beach
2.8 km
Closest airports
Federico Fellini International Airport
8 km
Forlì Airport
54 km
Marche Airport
98 km
Public transport
Rimini Viserba
700 m
RiminiFiera
4.6 km

Facilities - Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica

Activities
  • Game room
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Cycling
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Beachfront
  • Water park
  • Tennis equipment
  • Personal trainer
  • Beach
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Bar crawls
  • Stand-up comedy
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Themed dinners
  • Happy hour
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Cooking class
  • Live music/Performance
  • Aerobics
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Fruit
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Note:If breakfast is included in the selected rate, it is served at a partner establishment located just 50 meters from Villino Bavassano. Guests can enjoy breakfast on a beautiful sea-view terrace, offering a pleasant and relaxing start to the dayThis property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

Where is Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica located?

Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica is located at Viale Giuliano Dati, 31 Primo piano, Rimini, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

Current prices at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica are available after selecting travel dates.

What dining options are available near Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

For dining nearby, guests can visit La Romana (50 m), Pizzeria Take Away (150 m) and Café Fellini (500 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

The staff at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

What accessibility features are available at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

Guests can rely on Accessible parking when moving around Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica.

What children’s facilities are available at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

Guests can arrive from Federico Fellini International Airport in roughly 15 minutes.

Is Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica close to the city center?

Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica is located approximately 3.8 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

Available room categories at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica include One-Bedroom Apartment - Sea Side, Double Room with Private Bathroom and Queen Suite with Sea View.

Is parking free for guests at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What meal options are available at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

Breakfast can be included in the booking at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica for €7.07 per guest.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica.

Does Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica feature live shows or other scheduled activities?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica, such as Temporary art galleries, Stand-up comedy, Movie nights, Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture, Cooking class and Live music/Performance.

What can guests explore in the area near Villino Bavassano - Dimora Storica?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parco XXV Aprile (3.1 km), Tiberius Bridge (3.3 km), Piazza Cavour (3.7 km) and Parco Luciano Bologna (2.5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!