Club House Hotel
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Club House Hotel
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Suit press
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Heated pool
- Swimming pool
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:30. Check-out is until 10:30.
Club House Hotel is located at Viale Amerigo Vespucci 52, Rimini, Italy.
Club House Hotel offers room types such as Classic Double Room, Deluxe Double Room, Junior Suite with jacuzzi and Classic Family Room.
Parking is offered at Club House Hotel for an additional charge.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Club House Hotel.
Several pool facilities are available at Club House Hotel, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Club House Hotel.
Nearby points of interest include Parco XXV Aprile (1.9 km), Tiberius Bridge (1.7 km), Piazza Cavour (1.6 km) and Roman Amphitheatre of Rimini (1 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The property is around 1.4 km from the city center.
Club House Hotel offers services for business travelers, including Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Room prices at Club House Hotel are available once you select your dates.
Drinks are available at Club House Hotel at the on-site bar.
Guests may book breakfast at Club House Hotel for €13.26 per guest.
Club House Hotel employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French, Italian and Russian.
Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Facilities for disabled guests during their stay at Club House Hotel.
Guests can arrive from Federico Fellini International Airport in roughly 10 minutes.





















































